Select Page

Employees on the Move


This page shows the 2017 University Staff movements around campus.

New Hires

  • Sherry Boushele-Walter, Gruenhagen Conference Center
  • Joshua Christensen, Custodial Services
  • Shannon Kamenski, Custodial Services
  • Jennifer Leichtfuss, Academic Support
  • Mary Manchester, College of Nursing
  • Haley Rohe, Residence Life
  • Walter Sanders, Custodial Services
  • Timothy Sauer, Facilities Management
  • Shawn Stephany, Financial Aid
  • Christopher Tassoul, Custodial Services
  • Corina Van Duser, Biology
  • Deanna Vanderwielen, College of Business
  • Dao Vang, Human Resources
  • Zachary Vossekuil, Custodial Services
  • Gregory Weitz, University Police

Movements/Promotions

  • Anne Armstrong, Reeve Union
  • Catherine Deringer, Facilities Management
  • Melinda Jaeger, College of Education and Human Services
  • Jacki Maxwell, from LLCE to University Marketing & Communications
  • Russell Reinders, Facilities Management
  • Lisa Sullivan, Financial Services

Retirements

  • Susan Gustke, Intercollegiate Athletics
  • Deborah Sarna, Registrar’s Office

No Longer on Campus

  • Carmen Behm, Facilities Management
  • Vicki Bernarde, Custodial Services
  • Shannon Kamenski, Custodial Services
  • Lesa Kuberski, Dean of Students Office
  • Sharon Leinweber, Counseling Center
  • Kristi Popp, University Marketing & Communications
  • Trevor Riehle-Ludtke, Custodial Services
  • Candace Roberts, College of Education and Human Services
  • Haley Rohe, Residence Life
  • Paul Van Lankvelt, Information Technology
  • Walter Sanders, Custodial Services

Information for previous years

2016

New Hires

  • Sarah Adelson, COLS CAPP Program
  • Sonali Agarwal, Admissions
  • Antonio Arellano, Facilities Management
  • Myron Bailey, Custodial Services
  • Jennifer Bonack, Registrar’s Office
  • Paul Borst, Custodial Services
  • Theresa Braatz, Alumni Office
  • Steven Bruehl, Student Rec & Wellness Center
  • Molly Bryden, Custodial Services
  • Jennifer Bumann, Polk Library
  • Chris Butzlaff, Facilities Management
  • Alexander Davis, University Police
  • Erica DeHart, Facilities Management
  • Christopher Derks, Facilities Management
  • Esmeralda Delgado, COB Dean’s Office
  • Ann Doro, Facilities Management
  • Trista Farrell, Facilities Management
  • Michael Farvour, Facilities Management
  • Boyd Featherston, Reeve Union
  • Nakeeta Giebel, University Police
  • Tirtha Gurung, International Education
  • Troy Hart, Postal Services
  • Stephanie Hellmann, Residence Life
  • Christopher Hendee, College of Education & Human Services
  • Vijay Hira, College of Education & Human Services
  • Jenny Hoerth, Information Technology
  • Anthony Keller, University Police
  • Lori Knudson, Facilities Management
  • Jennifer Lane, Custodial Services
  • Sharon Leinweber, Counseling Center
  • Ashley Lewandowski, Project Success
  • Robin Lewis, Custodial Services
  • Chris Livieri, Integrated Marketing and Communications
  • Brian Loker, Facilities Management
  • Lynda Loomans, Student Health Center
  • Bee Lor, Student Health Center
  • Amy Martin, University Marketing & Communications
  • Omar Mendez, Custodial Services
  • Randi Murray, University Police
  • Victoria Myers, Facilities Management
  • Tracy Nadolski, Athletics
  • Abby O’Neil, Facilities Management
  • Russell O’Neil, Facilities Management
  • Barbara Ortiz, Facilities Management
  • Ann Pagel, Facilities Management
  • Michelle Peplow, COEHS Dean’s Office
  • Ruth Picknell, Testing Services
  • Candace Roberts, COEHS HSL Program
  • Kristi Popp, Integrated Marketing and Communications
  • Rosemary Ragenoski-Campbell, College of Nursing
  • Brian Ramsey, College of Education & Human Services
  • Jane Ricchio, College of Education & Human Services
  • Bobbi Richter, University Police
  • Shannon Rowe, Facilities Management
  • Tracie Schlaak, College of Nursing
  • Marsha Schneider, COB Human Services Leadership
  • Pam Severo, Student Health Center
  • Karen Steinhofer, Human Resources
  • Morgan Stewart, College of Nursing
  • Dustin Wagner, Academic Support
  • Jeffery Webb, University Police
  • Pamela Wendt, COEHS Office of Field Experience
  • Todd Westenberger, Custodial Services
  • Tara Weston, Custodial Services
  • Koree Williams, Division of Information Technology

Movements/Promotions

  • Dawn Abraham, Grants & Faculty Development Office
  • Mary Bartelt, COEHS Educational Leadership to COEHS Dean’s Office
  • Micki Benz, COB Undergraduate Office to COB Marketing & Supply Chain Management
  • Malissa Bonlender, COEHS Dean’s Office to Administrative Services
  • Molly Bryden, Custodial Services
  • Kristy Burg, Geography to Registrar’s Office
  • Mary Chapin, Provost and Vice Chancellor’s Office
  • Chance Duenkel, University Police
  • Lynn Feldner, Reeve Union to University Bookstore
  • Kristen Gonyo, Residence Life
  • Joann Mariahazy, COEHS Field Experience to COEHS Professional Counseling
  • Annette Murphy, Student Health Center to Reading Studies Center
  • Amanda Oleson, Reeve Union to Facilities Management
  • Susan Robl, CON Dean’s Office to Communications
  • Nikki Schettle, University Police
  • Diane Schroeder, within Residence Life
  • Deanna Singstock, Administrative Services to Foundation
  • George Smith, within Facilities Management
  • Michael Van Vonderen, University Marketing & Communications
  • Robert Veltus, Facilities Management
  • Bao Vue, within Financial Aid

Retirements

  • Donna Behnke, Facilities Management
  • Kathryn Budweg, Facilities Management
  • Cheryl Fischer, Facilities Management
  • Robert Johannes, Facilities Management
  • Bol Majok, Facilities Management

No Longer on Campus

  • Shaune Augsburger, Center for Equity & Diversity
  • Myron Bailey, Custodial Services
  • Robert Deere, Student Rec & Wellness Center
  • Erica DeHart, Facilities Management
  • Trista Farrell, Facilities Management
  • Eric Freville, University Police
  • Daniel Gehrke, Academic Computing
  • Melissa Giddings, CON ACCEL Program
  • Jared Johnson, Custodial Services
  • Wayne Johnson, Facilities Management
  • Tyler Katsma, University Police
  • Kristen Kelly, Student Support Services
  • Charles Kochan, Facilities Management
  • Amy Knoll-Owen, Grants & Faculty Development
  • John Lomprey, Facilities Management
  • Lynda Loomans, Student Health Center
  • Bee Lor, Student Health Center
  • Omar Mendez, Custodial Services
  • Karen Meyer, University Police
  • Russell O’Neil, Facilities Management
  • Brenda Otto, Facilities Management
  • Lynn Payne, COEHS Teacher and Learning
  • Pamela Perrotte, Biology
  • Amy Regal, Student Health Center
  • Michael Retelle, Facilities Management
  • Joseph Roth, Facilities Management
  • Tiffany Ruth, Student Health Center
  • Leuwen Santos, Facilities Management
  • Debra Sauer, College of Nursing
  • Jayson Schmidt, Facilities Management
  • Madysen Schmidt, Human Resources
  • Marsha Schneider, COEHS HSL Program
  • Natalie Stanard, Custodial Services
  • Kelley Teague, Polk Library
  • Stephanie Verbeten, University Police
  • Bao Vue, Financial Aid
  • Jeffery Webb, University Police
  • Douglas Weston, Custodial Services
  • James Wiciak, Information Technology
  • Koree Williams, Information Technology
2015

New Hires

Timothy Banker, Facilities Management Michael Bartlein, University Police Eamon Bauman, Residence Life Joshua Becken, Registrar’s Office Tamara Benisch, Literacy & Language Michelle Bogden Muetzel, ERIC Center Robert Breu, Administrative Services Nicholas Brewer, Admissions Kimberly Bullington, COLS Interdisciplinary Studies Mary Chapin, University Studies Program Nancy Jo Dietzen, COB WI Family Business Forum Ronald Dove, Facilities Management Linda Farrell, Facilities Management Eliza Farrow (Salisbury), Women’s Center Melissa Giddings, CON – Accelerated Nursing Program Kristen Gonyo, Residence Life John Halford, Parking Services Jessica Hilt, Writing Center Laurie Hughes, Gruenhagen Conference Center Melinda Jaeger, Admissions Wayne Johnson, Heating Plant Tyler Katsma, University Police Benjamin Kohlman, University Police Bret Lenz, Facilities Management Aaron Mortensen, Reeve Union Brenda Moss, Admissions Renee Pasewald, Social Work Lynn Payne, COEHS Curriculum & Instruction Pamela Perrotte, COLS McNairs Scholars Program Amy Regal, Student Health Center Thomas Romanski, Facilities Management Patty Schaefer, Admissions Gina Schiavone, History Kelley Teague, Polk Library Aaron Walker, University Police Paul Wellington, Polk Library Jennifer Werner, Admissions Michael Zielinski, Facilities Management

Promotions/Transfers

Danie Biese, within Facilities Management – Heating Plant Kristy Bloedow, within Testing Services Jennifer Griffin,  within Facilities Management – Custodial Services Erin Heiling, COLS Dean’s Office to Provost Office Lauren Koerwitz, IMC to UARC Jane Luker, Geology to COLS Dean’s Office Sara Martin Kriha, Career Services to Gruenhagen Conf. Center Lisa Mick, within Facilities Management – Grounds Sara Pritzl, Administrative Services to Provost & Vice Chancellor’s Office Natalie Stenson, Facilities Management to Foundation Office Wendy Van Ahn, LLCE to University Books & More Benjamin Vande Slunt, Facilities Management to SRWC

Retirements

Kyn Anthony, Facilities Management Diane Bednarek, COEHS Reading Study Center Nancy Behm, Administrative Services David Boileau, Facilities Management Carol Botz, COEHS – Human Services Leadership Randall Brockman, Facilities Management Sandra Brucks, English Susan Calo, Admissions Barbara Christenson, COLS Dean’s Office Mary Dekker, University Books & More Loreen Demler, Student Health Center Dawn Detlaff, Facilities Management Paulette Feld, Polk Library Maurice Fisher, Facilities Management Barry Gauthier, Postal Services Paula Geier, COLS – Professional Counseling Bruce Gurske, Facilities Management George Helbing, Facilities Management Penny Howell, Student Health Center Sharon Hybke, Registrar’s Office Gerald Jacklin, Academic Computing Cary Jolin, Parking Services Jane Kramer, Registrar’s Office Marla Krueger, Registrar’s Office Julie Kumbier, Registrar’s Office Sheila Laing, UARC Holly Lawryk, Provost Office Sara Londre, Facilities Management Mary Luebke, Polk Library Rose Marie Mansell, Administrative Computing Vicki Masterson, Residence Life Rosemary Merten, Admissions Jerome Murphy, Facilities Management Robert Olson, Facilities Management Steven O’Neil, Facilities Management Susan Pendleton Witte, Facilities Management Debra Pulvermacher, Integrated Marketing and Communications Katherine Reilly, University Books & More Jane Ricchio, Literacy & Language Dana Robinson, Facilities Management Jane Roloff, Counseling Center William Schauer, Facilities Management Christine Schettle, Registrar’s Office Evan Schwalbe, Facilities Management Sara Stichert, Polk Library Patricia Stremer, COB Department of Supply Chain Management Jill Teal, Lifelong Learning and Community Engagement Douglas VanderHeyden, Facilities Management Ricky VanDrisse, Facilities Management Robert Wertel, Multicultural Retention Programs Julie Wilkinson, Registrar’s Office Jeri Zelke, COLS – Women’s Gender Studies and Environmental Studies

Name Change

Jean Bord to Jean Bord-Pire

No Longer on Campus

Lauren Allen, COB Dean’s Office Jean Bord-Pire, Facilities Management Amy Brecheisen, Provost Office Robert Breu, Administrative Services Kay Eslinger, Facilities Management Susan Fahrenkrug, Student Health Center Amy Filak, Communication Robert Gonzalez, Reeve Union Shawn Hansen, Integrated Marketing and Communications Kelly Hanson, Biology – McNair Scholars Rebecca LeMire, CON – Accelerated Nursing Program Jenice Mischler, Financial Aid Donna Mleziva, Integrated Marketing and Communications T Kim Nguyen, Administrative Computing Lee (Douglas) Pire, Reeve Union Erika Ruedinger, COEHS – EXCEL Center Cassie Stadler, Reeve Union Erik Stieg, Facilities Management Brian Trost, Administrative Computing Aaron Walker, University Police Paul Wellington, Polk Library Jennifer Westenberger, Postal Services Chelsea Wilms, Admissions Jack Yach, Facilities Management

2014

New Hires

Matthew Bauman, Student Recreation and Wellness Center Michael Beck, Facilities Management Kelly Berndt, McNair Scholars Program, COLS Gigi Breitenbach, Reeve Union Thomas Daley, Facilities Management Edward Dominguez, Administrative Computing Mark Esson, Facilities Management Jon Fenlon, Facilities Management Eric Freeville, University Police Kira Fritsch, Facilities Management Michael Goodnight, CCDET Rebecca Habeck, Foreign Language David Halderman, Information Technology Lori Halstead, Graduate Studies Brittany Heinz, Gruenhagen Conference Center Georgia Hetue, Project Success Jodi Kalmus, Career Services Jason Kannenberg, Cashier’s Office Kristen Kelly, Student Support Servies Jessica Kleier, Alumni Welcome & Conference Center Brian Klinger, Administrative Services Amy Knoll, Grants & Faculty Development Lauren Koerwitz, Integrated Marketing and Communications Jenny Krautsch, COEHS – Leadership Field Placement David LaCount, Academic Computing Sheila Laing, Academic Advising – UARC Mai Kar Lee, Administrative Services Stephanie Lenz, Alumni Welcome & Conference Center John Lomprey, Facilities Management Arturo Macias, Reeve Union Joann Mariahazy, COEHS Field Experience Michael Martins, Social Work Lisa Mick, Facilities Management David Miles, Physics & Astronomy and Engineering Technology Program Jenice Mischler, Financial Aid Anton Oey, Administrative Computing Clifford Pickart, Facilities Management Rebecca Rogers, International Education Joseph Ruddy, Facilities Management Anne Rumery, Music Madysen Schmidt, Human Resources Natalie Stanard, Facilities Management Debra Suess, Admissions Patricia Treleven, College of Nursing Benjamin Vande Slout, Facilities Management Teresa Wahlberg, Facilities Management Sarah White, College of Nursing Undergraduate Programs Chelsea Wilms, Admissions Samantha Zenner, History Jaime Zimdars, Student Health Center

Transfers/Promotions

Peggy Adamski, Computer Science and Physics/Astronomy to Chemistry Anne Armstrong, Student Rec and Wellness Ctr to Facilities Management Robert Deere, Student Recreation and Wellness Center Susan Fojtik, Kinesiology to University Studies Program Jason Hubbard, LLCE to University Books & More Ann Paremski, Information Technology to College of Nursing Therese Rudolph, Administrative Services to Art Department Debra Suess, Admissions to Kinesiology

Retirements

Marlyn Carpenter, Facilities Management Holly Eckroth, Residence Life Molly Gottfried, College of Nursing Carol Kozlowski, Gruenhagen Conference Center Kathleen Lutzke, Foreign Language Michael Martins, Social Work Judy McCarthy, Foreign Language Michael McCarthy, Facilities Management Robert McIlraith, Student Recreation and Wellness Center John Murphy, Facilities Management Ronald Neuman, Facilities Management Ann Powell, Administrative Computing John Ryan, Facilities Management William Santiago, Heating Plant Carol Smith, Admissions Nancy Vincent, Graduate Studies Douglas Werner, Facilities Management

Name Change

Stacy Hehn to Stacy Dreweck Debra Talkington to Debra Sauer

No Longer on Campus

Stephanie Clements, Facilities Management Grant Davey, Facilities Management Michael Donker, Facilities Management Janet Eberhardy, Financial Aid Laura England, University Police Brittany Heinz, Gruenhagen Conference Center Janet Heninger, COEHS – Office of Field Experience Bryan Hulbert, Women’s Center John Hren, Administrative Computing Lee Laraby-Lim, Facilities Management Amanda Line, Dean of Students Lee Luerhing, Facilities Management Sherry Misener, Art Department Abby O’Neil, Reeve Union Abby Pluim, Social Work Kira Reeves, Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning Marsha Schneider, Academic Advising Kenneth Stieg, Facilities Management JR Trabler, University Police Erika Zakrzewski, History Samantha Zenner, History

2013

New Hires

Carmen Behm, Facilities Management Daniel Biese, Heating Plant Karen Bloedow, Testing Services Paul Borst, Facilities Management Laurie Briskie, Polk Library Aaron Campbell, Career Services Stephanie Clements, Facilities Management Melissa Crabb, Biology/Microbiology Pauline Delfeld, Registrar’s Office Jeffrey Farrell, Facilities Management William Gartland, Facilities Management Daniel Gehrke, Academic Computing Joseph Gogo, University Police Todd Hackbart, Facilities Management Erin Heiling, COLS Dean’s Office Katrina Helmer, College of Nursing Janet Heninger, COEHS David Hietpas, Polk Library Michelle Highley, Administrative Services Kurt Hoge, Facilities Management Jason Hubbard, Lifelong Learning and Community Engagement Steven Huisman, Heating Plant Bryan Hulbert, Women’s Center Kenneth Johnson, COLS ERIC Research Laboratory Kayde Kempen, Integrated Marketing and Communications Rachel Kitz, Information Technology Jennifer Klinger, COEHS Curriculum & Instruction Jeffrey Krueger, Facilities Management Shawna Kuether, Human Resources Lee Laraby-Lim, Facilities Management Carrie Lewis, Facilities Management Jacki Maxwell, Information Technology Marc Miller, Facilities Management Julio Moran, COEHS Lee (Doug) Pire, Reeve Union Kira-Lynn Reeves, University Studies Program Benjamin Richardson, Parking Services Dennis Sabel, University Police Gina Schiavone, Continuing Education Jayson Schmidt, Custodial Services Emily Selk Loper, University Books & More Pauline Shulse, Center for Academic Resources Wanda Timm, Dean of Students JR Trabler, University Police Tyler Vander Bloomer, Central Stores Shirley Van Omum, Facilities Management Michael Van Vonderen, COB Information Technology Bao Vue, Financial Aid James Wiciak, Academic Computing Sharri Wolc, Human Resources Thomas Wolf, University Books & More Benjamin Zill, Facilities Management

Transfers/Promotions

Amy Brecheisen, Biology/Microbiology to Provost & VC Office Lynne Elder, Human Resources to Institutional Research Heidi Frey, Curriculum & Instruction to International Studies Molly Gottfried, CON Dean’s Office to CON Undergraduate Programs Katrina Helmer, CON to CON Post-Licensure Programs Trent Martin, within University Police Annette Murphy, Science Outreach to Student Health Center Donna Nelson, COB WI Family Business to Testing Services Amanda Olesen, Facilities Management to Reeve Union Ann Paremski, UW Madison to UW Oshkosh Information Technology Susan Poff, Administrative Services to Facilities Management Susan Robl, CON Grad Programs to CON Dean’s Office Sherri Schneider, Testing Services to Facilities Management Debra Talkington, CON Undergraduate Programs to CON Dean’s Office

Retirements

Julie Bednarz, Facilities Management James Brightman, Facilities Management Jan Censky, CCDET Thomas Deere, Reeve Memorial Union Jeff Dunlap, Facilities Management Brad Hanson, University Police Ramona Holdren, Facilities Management Val Juedes, Facilities Management Peggy Karls, College of Business Donald Kernler, University Police Alma (Louise) Koslucher, Admissions Patti Pucker, Career Services Bonnie Radtke, Testing Services David Schumacher, Power Plant Nancy Veith, Financial Aid Don Vesperman, College of Business James Zellner, Facilities Management

Name Change

Karen Caudill to Karen Adkins Donna M Farvour to Donna M Johnson Rachel Kitz to Rachel Gehrke Sarah Kriha to Sarah Martin Kriha Amy Nash to Amy Jeanty

No Longer on Campus

Karen Adkins, Center for Academic Resources Manuel Ambas, Facilities Management Adrian Anthony, Facilities Management Martin Blair, Academic Computing Paul Borst, Facilities Management Aaron Campbell, Career Services Sarah Currie, Student Support Services Michael Fatla, Administrative Computing Melissa Giddings, COEHS Jesse Haack, Facilities Management Melissa Huckabee, Facilities Management Kathy Kemp, University Police Brian Klinger, Administrative Services Jeff Krueger, Facilities Management Janet Lenz, Student Health Center Terrea Malinski, Institutional Research Laine Mikkelson, COLS Elizabeth Mordan, CON Matthew Ostry, Academic Computing David Peterson, Facilities Management Allison Reineck, Integrated Marketing and Communications Diane Vollstedt, Integrated Marketing and Communications Benjamin Zill, Facilities Management

2012

New Hires

Adrian Anthony, Student Rec & Wellness Center Mary Bartelt, Human Services & Educ Leadership Martin Blair, Information Technology Amy Brecheisen, Biology Karen Caudill, Center for Academic Resources David Cottingham, International Studies Chance Duenkel, University Police Ashley Elmer, Music Lacey Fenrich, Project Success Simone Fevola, Grants & Faculty Development Amy Filak, Communications Dan Gehrke, Information Technology Melissa Giddings, Curriculum & Instruction Robert Gonzalez, Reeve Union Jesse Haack, Reeve Union Shawn Hansen, Integrated Marketing & Communications Ashley Hass, Financial Aid Donovan Heavener, University Police Katie Helbing, Facilities Management Janet Heninger, College of Education & Human Services Jared Johnson, Facilities Management Cary Jolin, Facilities Management Alexander Karp, Facilities Management Kayde Kempen, Lifelong Learning & Community Engagement Andrew Kenyon, Facilities Management Amanda Line, Dean of Students Sara Londre, Facilities Management Michael McCarthy, Facilities Management Ralph McNamara, Facilities Management Mark Merriman, Facilities Management Karen Meyer, University Police Julio Moran, College of Education & Human Services Justin Moxham, Facilities Management Michelle Munns, Registrar’s Office Amanda Olesen, Facilities Management Abby O’Neil, Facilities Management Aimee Niendorf, Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning Matthew Reinhardt, LGBTQ Resource Center Benjamin Richardson, Parking Services Joseph Roth, Facilities Management Lori Sanders, Facilities Management Leuwen Santos, Facilities Management Patricia Schrader, Equity & Affirmative Action Andrew Schultz, Academic Computing Andrew Schumacher, Gruenhagen Conference Center Erik Stieg, Facilities Management Sean Stieg, Facilities Management Lisa Sullivan, Financial Services Tyler Westenberger, Facilities Management Jack Yach, Facilities Management Thomas Zimmerman, Reeve Union

Transfers

Becky Beahm, COEHS Professional Education Program Dan Petersen, Information Technology (within) Mike Parks, CON Information Technology Terrea Malinski, Office of Institutional Research Abby O’Neil, Reeve Union Jennifer Wraalstad, International Studies Kevin Boldt, Head Start to Academic Computing Adrian Anthony, SRWC to Residence Life Brenda Garza, College of Nursing (within) Jennifer Nason, University Books & More (within) Amanda Ziesemer, COLS Dean’s Office Julia Hodgen, CON Undergraduate to COB Dean’s Office Sharon Hybke, Communication Dept to Registration Cary Jolin, Facilities Management to Parking Services Susan Robl, CON Undergraduate to CON Graduate Debra Talkington, COLS Dean’s Office to CON Undergraduate Connie Whittaker, Biology to Religious Studies Laine Mikkelson, COB to COLS Dean’s Office Vicki Stadler, Facilities Management (within) Jean Bord, Facilities Management (within) Robert McIlraith, Student Rec & Wellness Center (within) Joseph Roth, Facilities Management (within) Mary Schneider, Polk Library (within)

Retirements

Bonnie Green, COEHS Michael Eichman, Facilities Management Rosemary Keller, University Books & More Nancy Ziebell, International Studies John Gehrke, Parking Office Deborah Patrenets, Gruenhagen Conference Center Elyn Wissbroecker, University Police

Name Change

Shawna Vreeke to Shawna Kuether Marcia Nondorf to Marcia Hoffman Judy Chartre to Judy McCarthy Shaune Himmler to Shaune Augsburger Ashley Lidtke to Ashley Jackowski Sandra Nigl to Sandra Krasniewski

No Longer on Campus

Laine Mikkelson, COLS Dean’s Office Lynne Verbruggen, Facilities Management Samantha Zinth, Human Services & Educational Leadership Andrew Schultz, Information Technology Kim Kautza, College of Nursing Marcus Robinson, Reeve Union Kelly Doehler, Financial Services Lynne Verbruggen, Facilities Management Parvez Adil, Administrative Computing Linda Rohm, Facilities Management Elizabeth Mueller, Registrar’s Office Tiffany Cummings, University Books & More Robin Barrett-Paap, Academic Advisement Joel Herron, Integrated Marketing & Communications Arthur Cordy, Facilities Management Matthew Forrest, Facilities Management Hubert Macachor, Reeve Union

2011 (retirements only)
June-December 2011 Julie Allen, Reeve Union Thomas Andrasko, Facilities Management Pat Bernhardt, Facilities Management Nancy Bielak, Parking Services Randal Binder, Facilities Management Terry Dibble, Financial Services Connie Doemel, Financial Services Beverly Flanigan, Registrar’s Office Mark Gajewski, Facilities Management Albert Gonzales, Facilities Management Steven Hoppe, Facilities Management Sandra Krasniewski, College of Business SBDC Barbara Larson, Admissions Ellen Lloyd, College of Letters & Science Dean’s Office Barbara Nemeth, Registrar’s Office Catherine Nordhaus, History Jeanne Pobanz, Counseling Center Susan Polzin, Kinesiology and Health Karen Reiter, Polk Library Bruce Schierstedt, College of Education & Human Services IT Joan Schmdit, Department of Music Pamela Spaulding, Polk Library Phil Staerkel, Reeve Union Mary Stark, Facilities Management Mark Streufert, Facilities Management Al Wesenberg, Facilities Management Linda Wojahn, Grants & Faculty Development